Franklin Saddle

Color:Franklin Saddle

The Franklin Saddle collection features a rich brown stain enhanced with a dark glaze for a warm, sophisticated look inspired by classic craftsmanship.

Designed with recessed panel doors, raised center panels, pillowed bevels, and hand-glazed detailing, these cabinets add depth and timeless character to any kitchen.

Built with durable plywood construction, soft-close drawers and hinges, premium dovetail solid wood drawer boxes, concealed European hinges, and CARB-compliant materials, the collection offers exceptional durability, smooth performance, and refined traditional style.

Specs
Color & finish Brown stain with dark glaze
Profile & overlay Recessed panel, full overlay
Drawers 5/8" thick dovetail solid wood frame, 5/16" thick plywood bottom, natural color finish. Soft closing, under mount, full extension, 6 way adjustable drawer slides.
Door hinges Concealed european style hinges with soft close feature
Interior color UV coated natural interior. Glass door cabinets come with a matching (same as cabinet front) interior color.
Doors Five piece stained solid birch door featuring a Mitered frame with pillowed bevels, a raised center panel, and hand glazed details
Cabinet construction 1/2" plywood box with UV coated matching exterior. 1/2" thick plywood back panels.
Face frame 1-3/4" wide x 3/4" thick solid wood
CARB compliant Yes
Shipping & returns

Ships within 2-7 business days. Free shipping on orders over $3,900. Dedicated support for damaged or missing items.
See full shipping and return policy

Assembly instructions

Complimentary service

Free design

Work one-on-one with an in-house designer. Send your dimensions, get a photoreal 3D layout and a fixed quote - at no cost, no obligation.

  • 3D renderings
  • Itemized quote
  • Designer call
  • 48-hour turnaround

Free 3D design

Tell us about your project.

A designer will get back to you within one business day.

The Lineup

Cabinets in this series

  • V3621DR Franklin Saddle RTA - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-V3621DR-RTA

    V3621DR Franklin Saddle RTA Bathroom vanity

    Width
    36.0
    Height
    34.5
    Depth
    21.0
    Regular price $528.26
    Regular price $880.44 Sale price $528.26
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • VSD36 Franklin Saddle RTA - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-VSD36-RTA

    VSD36 Franklin Saddle RTA Bathroom vanity

    Width
    36.0
    Height
    34.5
    Depth
    21.0
    Regular price $471.24
    Regular price $785.40 Sale price $471.24
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • VSD42 Franklin Saddle RTA - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-VSD42-RTA

    VSD42 Franklin Saddle RTA Bathroom vanity

    Width
    42.0
    Height
    34.5
    Depth
    21.0
    Regular price $522.32
    Regular price $870.54 Sale price $522.32
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • VSD48 Franklin Saddle RTA - Photo 1 -39%
    USC-CS-VSD48-RTA

    VSD48 Franklin Saddle RTA Bathroom vanity

    Width
    48.0
    Height
    34.5
    Depth
    21.0
    Regular price $573.41
    Regular price $955.68 Sale price $573.41
    -39%
    Buy in 1 click
  • VDDB42 Franklin Saddle RTA - Photo 1
    USC-CS-VDDB42-RTA

    VDDB42 Franklin Saddle RTA Bathroom vanity

    Width
    42.0
    Height
    34.5
    Depth
    21.0
    Regular price $817.74
    Regular price Sale price $817.74
    Buy in 1 click
  • VDDB48 Franklin Saddle RTA - Photo 1
    USC-CS-VDDB48-RTA

    VDDB48 Franklin Saddle RTA Bathroom vanity

    Width
    48.0
    Height
    34.5
    Depth
    21.0
    Regular price $842.69
    Regular price Sale price $842.69
    Buy in 1 click
  • DKD30 Franklin Saddle RTA - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-DKD30-RTA

    DKD30 Franklin Saddle RTA Bathroom vanity

    Width
    30.0
    Height
    7.0
    Depth
    21.0
    Regular price $144.54
    Regular price $240.90 Sale price $144.54
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • WF342 Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -39%
    USC-CS-F342

    WF342 Franklin Saddle

    Fillers

    Regular price $19.01
    Regular price $31.68 Sale price $19.01
    -39%
    Buy in 1 click
  • WF396 Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -39%
    USC-CS-F396

    WF396 Franklin Saddle

    Fillers

    Regular price $58.61
    Regular price $97.68 Sale price $58.61
    -39%
    Buy in 1 click
  • WF642 Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-F642

    WF642 Franklin Saddle

    Fillers

    Regular price $37.22
    Regular price $62.04 Sale price $37.22
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • WF696 Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -39%
    USC-CS-F696

    WF696 Franklin Saddle

    Fillers

    Regular price $93.46
    Regular price $155.76 Sale price $93.46
    -39%
    Buy in 1 click
  • FOL630 Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -39%
    USC-CS-FOL630

    FOL630 Franklin Saddle

    Fillers

    Regular price $24.95
    Regular price $41.58 Sale price $24.95
    -39%
    Buy in 1 click
  • FOL636 Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-FOL636

    FOL636 Franklin Saddle

    Fillers

    Regular price $29.70
    Regular price $49.50 Sale price $29.70
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • FOL642 Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-FOL642

    FOL642 Franklin Saddle

    Fillers

    Regular price $35.64
    Regular price $59.40 Sale price $35.64
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • TKC Franklin Saddle - Photo 1 -40%
    USC-CS-TKC

    TKC Franklin Saddle

    Moldings

    Regular price $21.78
    Regular price $36.30 Sale price $21.78
    -40%
    Buy in 1 click
  • SCR Franklin Saddle - Photo 1
    USC-CS-SCR

    SCR Franklin Saddle

    Moldings

    Regular price $27,684.60
    Regular price $29.04 Sale price $27,684.60
    Buy in 1 click

For builders & contractors

Build with Oaklen. Special trade pricing.

Solid-wood cabinetry, pre-assembled and install-ready. Apply once and unlock trade pricing, priority lead times and a dedicated account manager across every project.

  • Up to 25% off list

    Tiered trade pricing on every order

  • Priority free delivery

    Direct to job site or warehouse

  • Dedicated lead times

    Reserved production slots

  • Account manager

    One contact, every project

Trusted by 1,200+ contractors, designers and remodelers nationwide.

Apply for trade account

Unlock your special offer.

Why Oaklen

Built better. Backed for life.

We started Oaklen because the cabinetry market should not force a choice between quality, design and price. Here is what makes our work different.

Premium materials

Solid wood frames, soft-close hardware and conversion-varnish finishes - every piece, every order.

Endless customization

Hundreds of finishes, sizes and configurations. We will build it to fit your space exactly.

Designed in-house

Every series is drawn by our own designers and tested in real kitchens before it ships.

Dedicated support

A real human design specialist guides you from first sketch to final install.

Fast lead times

Most orders ship within 2 weeks - fully assembled and ready to install.

Responsibly made

FSC-certified wood, low-VOC finishes and recyclable packaging across the entire catalog.

Testimonials

Loved by homeowners and trade.

4.9from 2,400+ reviews

Willow cabinets are stunning. Quality is on par with brands costing 3x as much, and the design team helped us figure out a tricky corner layout.

Sarah M.

Homeowner, Austin